Corsica !

 

Privacy Policy

ENG - NL

[Back to Contact]

This privacy policy is applicable to this site only. All other sites designed
by EpoMeo Studios are in compliance with this policy.

Safeguarding your personal information collected online is important to us.

We want to help you to learn how to exercise control over personal information while exploring the Internet. The additional measures we have taken to help protect privacy while online include explanation of the use of non-personally identifiable info. 

In addition, we do not ask customers to disclose more personal information
than is strictly necessary for them to participate in an online activity.

To help ensure a rewarding online experience for you, we provide you with
this summary of our information practices. This privacy notice governs the
collection and use of information at this site. 

WE COLLECT LIMITED PERSONAL INFORMATION FROM SITE VISITORS

At our sites, we have a policy of collecting limited personally identifiable information.

To enable site visitors to participate in some of our online activities,
we may ask them to provide us with their name and e-mail addresses.

In short: essentials to get in touch with us and to enable us to reply.

WE NEVER SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

We do not store info in a commercially oriented database or
storage-and-retrieval system. We never share personal information with third parties. We never ask our site visitos to provide personal information about other people.

We sometimes use the non-personally identifiable information that we collect
to improve the design and content of our sites and we may also use this information to analyse site usage and frequency.

WE NEVER USE PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR D M P

We do not use personal information for direct marketing purposes,
nor do we give, sell, rent out or provide by any other means this information to third parties.

PRIVACY AND THE LAW

We strictly follow the implementation of the newly passed Belgian law on privacy. People must be informed of the existence of a Privacy Policy on the same page where a form is filled out.

PRIVACY AND LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES

All our sites contain links to other sites whose information practices may be
different than those at this site. Visitors should consult the privacy notice at the particular site to which they link to ascertain the practices there.

Top


NL

WIJ BEPERKEN ONS TOT HET VERZAMELEN VAN STRIKT NOODZAKELIJKE GEGEVENS

Via het - Engelstalige - contactformulier komt U op uw eigen verzoek met ons in contact. U kunt de velden Naam en Email adres invullen. Wij respecteren steeds het vertrouwelijke karakter van deze gegevens. EpoMeo Studios houdt deze gegevens niet bij in een database.

Het gebruik en de gebruiksdoeleinden van persoonlijke informatie zijn voor EpoMeo Studios en alle opvarenden van zeiljacht 'VELA' sessiegebonden. Persoonlijke informatie wordt slechts éénmalig gebruikt om aan ons gestelde vragen te beantwoorden.

Het recht op opgraving, inzage, correctie of schrapping - gratis en zonder opgave van reden - van uw persoonlijke gegevens is op deze website dus niet van toepassing.

WIJ GEBRUIKEN UW GEGEVENS NOOIT OM AAN DIRECT MARKETING TE DOEN

De gebruiksdoeleinden van persoonlijke informatie op deze site beperken zich tot:

  • Het in contact treden met opvarenden van zeiljcht "VELA" en/of EpoMeo Studios
WIJ ZULLEN NOOIT UW PERSOONLIJKE GEGEVENS DOORGEVEN AAN DERDEN

Wij doen niet aan direct marketing en zullen nooit uw persoonlijke gegevens doorgeven aan derden.

PRIVACY EN DE WETGEVING

Wij streven een beleid na ivm de bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer en dus ook van uw persoonlijke gegevens dat volledig in regel is met alle wetsbepalingen van België en de EU. De Belgische wet van 8 december 1992, gewijzigd door de wet van 11 december 1998 en in voege sinds 1 september 2001.
De Europese richtlijn nr. 95/46/CE van 24 oktober 1995 betreffende
de bescherming van de privacy.

Meer info op www.privacy.fgov.be

PRIVACY EN EXTERNE LINKS

Op deze website kunnen links naar andere websites voorkomen, waar ook in Cyberspace.

Bezoekers hebben er o.i alle belang bij om de privacy policy van desbetreffende sites te controleren.
Wij zijn niet verantwoordelijk voor het privacybeleid van websites die een hyperlink hebben met/vanuit of naar deze site.

Top NL

Top

[Back to Contact]